banner 2 banner banner 1 banner 3 banner 4 banner 5

Neroli Absolute 5% in Jojoba 10ml

Neroli Absolute 5% in Jojoba 10ml
Price: £4.70
* Size:
Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

Neroli Absolute Oil 5% in Jojoba Oil  Citrus aurantium 5% in Simmondsia Chinensis

Neroli  Absolute Oil has been revered for centuries for its positive effect on the human psyche.  It is an ideal choice to counteract nervous exhaustion & emotional stress.  It has an exquisite scent and the women of the royal families of Europe have used it as a perfume since the 16th century.

Source:  Citrus aurantium is grown in Egypt and Tunisia.

Extraction:  Neroli Absolute Oil is obtained by ethanolic extraction of the concrete, itself produced by solvent extraction of the flowers.

Aroma:  Neroli Absolute Oil has an intensely floral, citrusy, sweet and exotic scent.

Fragrance note:  Middle.

Properties:  Antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, carminative and tonic.

Jojoba Oil contains Myristic acid which is used to help smooth wrinkles and improve the skins' elasticity.  Jojoba Oil is an excellent skin conditioner and moisturiser and is rapidly absorbed.  It is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in skin.
It is very good for dry hair, dry scalp and dry skin because it is deeply penetrating and easily absorbed.

Uses:  Massage, baths and inhalation.  In aromatherapy it is excellent for relieving any kind of tension and for improving dry or mature complexions.  It is entirely safe to use during pregnancy.  A good choice for those facing an interview or driving test - dab a few drops on a tissue and keep in your pocket to calm as and when required.  It is also used as a perfume and for enriching cosmetics.

Caution:  Avoid contact with eyes and sensitive areas.  Do not swallow. 

All citrus oils need to be stored in a cool, dark place to preserve them and keep them fresh.

 

Tags: Neroli, Jojoba