banner 2 banner banner 1 banner 3 banner 4 banner 5

Neem Oil

Neem Oil
Price: £9.59
* Size:
Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

Neem Seed Oil  Azadriachta Indica

Source:  Azadriachta Indica is grown in India.

Extraction:  Neem Seed Oil is obtained by cold pressing of the seed of the Neem tree which is native to India.  The kernels contain about 45% oil.

Properties:  Neem Seed Oil is non-toxic to mammals and may be a very effective antiseptic, antibacterial and antiviral agent.

Uses:  Neem Seed Oil is a natural insect repellant.  It is an excellent regenerative oil and conditioner, especially for dry skin.
It also improves the skins elasticity.

Caution:  Keep out of eyes. For external use only.  Neem Seed Oil may be used at concentrations up to 10% in skin care formulations, and at 1 - 2% as an insect repellant.
 

 

Tags: Neem