banner 2 banner banner 1 banner 3 banner 4 banner 5

Hyacinth Absolute 5% in Grapeseed 10ml

Hyacinth Absolute 5% in Grapeseed 10ml
Price: £6.09
* Size:
Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

Hyacinth Absolute Oil 5% in Grapeseed Oil  Hyacinthus orientalis 5% in Vinis Vitifera

Source:   Hyacinthus orientalis is grown in Italy.

Extraction:  Hyacinth Absolute Oil is solvent extracted from the fresh flowers.

Aroma:  Hyacinth Absolute Oil has a sweet, green aroma with soft floral undertones.

Fragrance note:  Middle.

Properties:  Hyacinth Absolute Oil has an exotic and heady fragrance that relieves tension and stress and promotes creativity.  It also refreshes and invigorates.

The Hyacinth Absolute is diluted to 5% in Grapeseed Oil, which is rich in Vitamin E and Fatty Acids. It absorbs very quickly into the skin and is a preferred cosmetic ingredient for damaged and stressed tissues because it possesses regenerative and restructuring qualities which allow better re-hydration of the skin.

Uses:  Hyacinth Absolute Oil has a calming effect and is especially good for relieving tension and stress from the upper body muscles. Mostly used in perfumery, it is a popular ingredient when making shower gels, room sprays and muscle creams.

Caution:  Avoid contact with eyes and sensitive areas.  Do not swallow.