banner 2 banner banner 1 banner 3 banner 4 banner 5

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed Oil
Price: £3.29
* Size:
Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

Grapeseed Oil  Vitis Vinifera

Source:  Vitis Vinifera is produced in Italy  Spain and France.

Extraction:  Grapeseed Oil is cold pressed and obtained by expression and refining of the seeds.

Properties:  Grapeseed Oil is rich in Vitamin E and essential fatty acids.  It also contains linoleic acid (omega 6 essential fatty acid), and oleic acid making it a very stable oil.  The oil absorbs very quickly into the pores of the skin making this an excellent oil for a variety of skin care applications - especially when used as base carrier oil for essential oil blends.  Grapeseed Oil is a preferred cosmetic ingredient for damaged and stressed tissues because it possesses regenerative and restructuring qualities.  These allow better control of re-hydration of the skin.

Uses:  Grapedeed Oil is excellent for massage and baths and enriching creams and lotions.

Caution:  Keep out of eyes. For external use only.

 

Tags: Grapeseed