banner 2 banner banner 1 banner 3 banner 4 banner 5

Evening Primrose Oil

Evening Primrose Oil
Price: £14.49
* Size:
Qty:     - OR -   Add to Wish List
Add to Compare

Evening Primrose Oil  Oenothera Biennis

Source:  Evening Primrose Oil is produced in the UK.

Extraction:  Evening Primrose Oil is obtained by cold pressing the seeds of the plant.

Properties:  High in Gamma Linolenic Acid and Linoleic Acid.  The active properties present in Evening Primrose Oil have given this oil a medicinal status for treatment of women’s monthly cycles.  For cosmetic purposes the oil is an excellent ingredient for helping to treat any forms of dry skin conditions such as psoriasis or eczema and combines well with the linolenic property to create a premium moisturising oil.

Uses:  It can be used in facial massage preparations if blended with another carrier oil such as Sweet Almond or Grapeseed.  It is excellent for enriching creams, lotions and baths.

Caution:  Keep out of eyes. For external use only.