Abbey Essentials > Essential Oils > Yarrow Essential Oil


Yarrow

YARROW(Achillia millefolium)

SOURCE France and Hungary

Yarrow is a perrenial herb with feathery leaves also known as Millfoil. In season it bears masses of pinkish flowers.
Yarrow Essential Oil is obtained by steam distillation.
The pure oil is blue green in colour and itrs scent is sweet and spicy and has been compared to that of Chamomile.

USES

Yarrow Essential Oil is a balancing and uplifting.
It also has application in dry skin cosmetics.

CAUTION

Always dilute to 5% or less in a suitable carrier oil before applying to the skin.
No known toxicity, non-irritant in low concentration.

Material Safety Data Sheet
Yarrow Essential Oil 10 ml - £24.80
Add Less Add More
Yarrow Essential Oil 100 ml - £191.00
Add Less Add More
Yarrow Essential Oil 25 ml - £55.80
Add Less Add More
Yarrow Essential Oil 50 ml - £105.60
Add Less Add More

Add to Basket