Abbey Essentials > Essential Oils > Parsley Seed Essential Oil


Abbey Essentials Parsley Seed Oil

PARSLEY SEED (Petroselinum sativum)

Also known as Apium petroselinum, Carum petroselinum, Common Parsley, Garden Parsley, Petroselinum hortense.

SOURCE: Hungary

Parsley Seed Essential Oil is obtained by steam distillation of the seeds.
The pure oil is yellow to amber brown in colour with a thin consistency.
The scent is fresh, warm herbaceous and spicy.

PROPERTIES:
Refreshing, stimulating and warming.

USES:

Parsley Seed Essential Oil may be used in hair care. It is also used in masculine perfumes and colognes.

CAUTION:

Parsley Seed Essential Oil is for EXTERNAL USE ONLY and it should always be diluted with a suitable carrier oil before applying to the skin.
Do not use on children or pets. It is non-toxic and non-irritant but with possible sensitization in some individuals. Do not use if pregnant.

Material Safety Data Sheet

Typical Analysis

Parsley Seed Essential Oil. 10 ml - £9.20
Add Less Add More
Parsley Seed Essential Oil…. 100 ml - £66.20
Add Less Add More
Parsley Seed Essential Oil.. 25 ml - £19.90
Add Less Add More
Parsley Seed Essential Oil… 50 ml - £37.00
Add Less Add More

Add to Basket