Abbey Essentials > Essential Oils > Cardamom Essential Oil


Cardomom Oil (elettaria cardomum)

CARDOMOM (Elettaria Cardomum)

SOURCE: India

Cardomom oil is produced by steam distillation of the ripe dried seeds.
It is a colourless to pale yellow liquid with a sweet - spicy, warming fragrance and a woody-balsamic undertone.

USES: Cardomom oil is used in some carminative and stomachic preparations.
Also used as a fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics and perfumes, especially oriental types.

CAUTION: Always dilute Cardomom essential oil to 5% or less in carrier oil before applying

Typical Analysis

Material Safety Data Sheet

Cardamom Essential Oil 10 ml - £17.30
Add Less Add More
Cardamom Essential Oil 100 ml - £130.90
Add Less Add More
Cardamom Essential Oil 25 ml - £38.60
Add Less Add More
Cardamom Essential Oil 50 ml - £72.60
Add Less Add More

Add to Basket