Abbey Essentials > Carrier and Vegetable Oils > Rosehip Oil


Abbey Essentials Rosehip Oil

Rosehip (Rosa mosqueta)

SOURCE: Mexico

Rosehip Oil is obtained by cold pressing of the seeds from the fruits of wild roses.

PROPERTIES:


Rosehip Oil has a high content of Oleic, Linoleic and Linolenic essential unsaturated fatty acids, and is Rich in vitamin C.

USES:

Rosehip Oil has been long used for its skincare benefits especially on scar tissue.

Material Safety Data Sheet

Rosehip Oil 100 ml - £15.20
Add Less Add More
Rosehip Oil 1 Litre - £111.00
Add Less Add More
Rosehip Oil 500 ml - £65.00
Add Less Add More

Add to Basket