Abbey Essentials > Absolute Oils > Mimosa Absolute


Mimosa Absolute (Acacia dealbata)

Mimosa (Acacia dealbata)

Source: France/India

Mimosa Absolute Oil is solvent extracted from the flowers and twigs The concrete is diluted to 50% in Sunflower oil.
The pure oil has a sweet floral scent, with woody undertone

PROPERTIES:

Astringent, antiseptic. Relaxing, calming.

USES:

Mimosa Absolute Oil is used in skin care for oily, sensitive skin and general skincare.
It is also used in perfumery

CAUTION

Always dilute Mimosa Absolute Oil to 5% or less in a carrier oil before applying to the skin.

Material Safety Data Sheet
Mimosa Absolute 5 ml - £8.50
Add Less Add More

Add to Basket