Abbey Essentials > Absolute Oils > Jasmin Absolute


Jasmin (Jasminium grandiflorum)

JASMIN (Jasminium grandiflorum)

Source: Italy

Jasmin absolute oil is solvent extracted with ethanol from the flowers.
The pure oil has a long lasting, deep, musky, rich, warm floral type scent.

USES:

General skin care.

CAUTION

Always dilute Jasmin absolute oil to 5% or less in a carrier oil before applying to the skin

Material Safety Data Sheet
Jasmin Absolute 5 ml - £18.95
Add Less Add More

Add to Basket